Council Elections Results Are In!

Several AFGE councils held elections to elect council officers during the convention. Here’s the rundown of the results:

Army and Air Force Exchange Service Council 235: 
President: Alice Morgan; Executive Vice President: Darlene Webb; Secretary-Treasurer: Kassandra Hall; Council Representatives: David Delafeuenta and Solomon Winkler

SSA Payment Center Council 109: President: Agatha Joseph; Executive Vice President: Celestine Hood; 1st Vice President: Beverly Wilmer; 2nd Vice President: Shannon McPeek McDuff; Treasurer: Leo Haar; Secretary: Ligaya Simon

Census Bureau Council 241: President: Johnny Zuagar; Executive Vice President: Victoria Martin; Secretary-Treasurer: Robert Wright; Women’s Coordinator: LaVerne Byrd; Fair Practice Coordinator: Renae Cohron.

Bureau of Prison Locals Council 33: President: Eric Young; Secretary/Treasurer: Jeff Godwin; Women/Fair Practice: Sandy Parr; Northeastern Regional Vice President: Darrell Palmer; Mid-Atlantic Regional Vice President: Dwayne Person; Southeastern Regional Vice President: Jay Rivera; Southcentral Regional Vice President: Clifton Buchanon; Northcentral Regional Vice President: Mike Rule; Western Regional Vice President: Joe Mansour

Marine Corps Council 240: President: Al Burgess;Executive Vice President: Susan Partridge; Secretary/Treasurer: John Sutton

Air Force Material Command Council 214: President: Troy Tingey; Vice President: Carl Dahms; Secretary/Treasurer: Ty Norton 

Navy Region SE Multi-Unit Council 243: President: Philip Truman; Executive Vice President: Justin Wolfe; CNRSE Vice President: Mark McCabe; Treasurer: George M. Alton; Recording Secretary: Anna Guinto; Fair Practice Coordinator: Shaun Lemon; NAVSUP Vice President: Stephanie Taylor; Women’s Coordinator: Gil Patrana; NAVFAC Vice President: Daniel Howard 

Defense Commissary Agency (DeCA) Council 172: President: LC Williams; Executive Vice President: Annette Crosby; Treasurer: Jeanette McElhaney; Secretary: Jennifer Grigsby; Eastern Region Vice President: Walter Taylor; Midwest Region Vice President: LaTonna Brown; Western/Pacific Region Vice President: Silvestre Chaco; Women’s/Fair Practice Coordinator: Melissa Corbet 

U.S. Coast Guard Council 120: President: Demetrios Stroubakis; Vice President: Dean Martin; Secretary-Treasurer: Kim Evans 

National Council of SSA Office of Disability Adjudication and Review Council 215: President:  James Marshall; Executive Vice President: Rich Couture; Treasurer: Carmen Alfonzo; Secretary: Cathy Hicks

Transportation Security Administration Council 100: President: Hydrick Thomas; Executive Vice President: Alan Jackimowicz; Secretary-Treasurer: Norma Gonzalez; Vice President Region 1: Stacy Bodtmann; Vice President Region 2: Mac Johnson; Vice President Region 3: Vaughn Glenn; Vice President Region 4: Mary Mancha; Vice President Region 5: Greg Biel; Vice President Region 6: Bobby Orozco 

National Council of GSA Locals Council 236: President: Margaret Lien; Executive Vice President: John Buckley; Secretary/Treasurer: Tajuana Maddox 

National Council of SSA Field Operations Locals Council 220: President: Witold Skwierczynski; 2nd Vice President: Jeremy Maske; Secretary: Jill Hornick; Executive Vice President: Dana Duggins; 1st Vice President: Katrina Lopez; 3rd Vice President: Pam Baca; TSC (4th) Vice President: Michael Williams; Treasurer: Deborah Fredericksen 

Citizenship and Immigration Services Council 119:President: Michael Knowles; Executive Vice President: Kevin Tinker; Secretary-Treasurer: Angela Lopez; Fair Practice Coordinator: Susie Aguilera; Women’s Coordinator: Annie Ryan; Eastern Region VP: Nicholas Walsh; Midwest Region VP: Jim Fortune; Western Region VP: Marvin Lee Collier 


Join AFGE Today

BECOME A MEMBER

LegCon 2019

Vote 2018

Fight Back the EOs

AFGE Events

Event Calendar is for Members Only. Please Log In to see our calendar of events.

LOG IN!

SUBSCRIBE Latest news & info